Committee(continue to update)

XXI Symposium Neuroradiologicum

Honorary President
Deh-Ming CHANG
Tsuen CHANG
President
Wan-Yuo GUO
Vice President
Ho-Fai WONG(Taipei)
Michael SÖDERMAN(Stockholm)
Sandy C.Y. CHEN(Taipei)
Sang-Joon KIM(Seoul)
Yukunori KOROGI(Kitakyushu)
Secretary General
Chao-Bao LUO
Vice Secretary General
Feng-Chi CHANG

Local Executive Committee

Chung-Jung LIN
Feng-Chi CHANG
Kuei-Hong KUO
Wei-Che LIN
Yen-Jun LAI
Chih-Chun WU

International Scientific Committee

Antônio Carlos dos SANTOS(Brazil)
Antônio Carvalho Barros LIRA(Brazil)
Antônio José da ROCHA(Brazil)
Antônio Ronaldo SPOTTI(Brazil)
Beatriz BREA (Spain)
Benjamim Wolf HANDFAS(Brazil)
Carlos Gustavo Coutinho ABATH(Brazil)
Chip TRUWIT(USA)
Christiane M. Siqueira CAMPOS(Brazil)
Christopher FILLIPI(USA)
Cláudia da Costa LEITE(Brazil)
Claudio C. V. STAUT(Brazil)
Claudio Campi CASTRO(Brazil)
Daniel Giansante ABUD(Brazil)
Danisia HABA(Romania)
Deok Hee LEE(Korea)
Edla CHADRYCKI(Brazil)
Elias Fouad RABAHI(Brazil)
Fabiane Lorenzoni SESTI(Brazil)
Francisco José Mont ALVERNE(Brazil)
Gheorghe IANA(Romania)
Glerystane Roosevelt Borges de HOLANDA(Brazil)
Guilberto MINGUETTI(Brazil)
Henrique Carrete JUNIOR(Brazil)
Ho Sung KIM(Korea)
Ioana LUPESCU(Romania)
Jens FIEHLER(Germany)
Joon Woo LEE(Korea)
José Guilherme M. P. CALDAS(Brazil)
José Maria Modenesi FREITAS(Brazil)
Jung-Eun CHEON(Korea)
Lara A. BRANDÃO(Brazil)
Lázaro Luís Faria do AMARAL(Brazil)
Leandro Tavares LUCATTO(Brazil)
Leonardo Modesti VEDOLIN(Brazil)
Luiz Antônio Pezzi PORTELA(Brazil)
Marco Túlio Salles REZENDE(Brazil)
Maria de Fátima Viana Vasco ARAGÃO(Brazil)
Max WINTERMARK(USA)
Pablo Picasso Araújo COIMBRA(Brazil)
Paulo Eloy Passos FILHO(Brazil)
Pina SANELLI(USA)
Renato Adam MENDONÇA(Brazil)
Rene LENHARDT(Brazil)
Ronie Leo PISKE(Brazil)
Seung Hong CHOI(Korea)
Seung-Koo LEE(Korea)
Soonmee CHA(USA)
Timo KRINGS(Canada)

International Advisory Committee

Àlex ROVIRA(Spain)
Alexandre KRAINIK(France)
Ana RAMOS(Spain)
Anchalee CHUROJANA(Thailand)
Antônio José da ROCHA(Brazil)
Antonio Ronaldo SPOTTI(Brazil)
Ahmad Sobri MUDA(Malaysia)
Arnd DÖRFLER(Germany)
Christoph GRODEN(Germany)
Chrysa TZIAKOURI(Cyprus)
Claudio C. V. STAUT(Brazil)
Cristian MIHALEA(Romania)
Daniel Giansante ABUD(Brazil)
David YOUSEM(USA)
Dong Ik KIM(Korea)
Erin Simon SCHWARTZ(USA)
Francis HUI(Singapore)
Francisco José Mont ALVERNE(Brazil)
Glerystane Roosevelt Borges de HOLANDA(Brazil)
Goran PAVLISA(Croatia)
Gordon SZE(USA)
Guilberto MINGUETTI(Brazil)
Harsh RASTOGI(India)
Hilwati HASHIM(Malaysia)
Howard ROWLEY(USA)
Hyung-Jin KIM(Korea)
In-One KIM(Korea)
Johan VAN GOETHEM(Belgium)
José Guilherme M. P. CALDAS(Brazil)
José Maria Modenesi FREITAS(Brazil)
Joshua A. HIRSCH(USA)
Kee-Hyun CHANG(Korea)
Laurie LOEVNER(USA)
Lázaro Luís Faria do AMARAL(Brazil)
Lilian LEONG(Hong Kong)
Luiz Antonio Pezzi PORTELA(Brazil)
Majda M. THURNHER(Austria)
Marco Túlio Salles REZENDE(Brazil)
Meng LAW(USA)
Michael HUCKMAN(USA)
Michael SAGE(Australia)
Muhammad NAWAZ(Pakistan)
Myung Jin SHIN(Korea)
Naci KOCER(Turkey)
Nikoleta TRAYKOVA(Bulgaria)
Nitaya SUWANWELA(Thailand)
Norlisah Mohd RAMLI(Malaysia)
Norzaini Rose MOHD ZAINTurkey(Malaysia)
Pamela SCHAEFFER(USA)
Paulo P. PASSOS(Brazil)
Pina C. SANELLI(USA)
Rafael ROJAS(USA)
Renato Adam MENDONÇA(Brazil)
Ronie Leo PISKE(Brazil)
Sally CANDY(South Africa)
Sang Joon KIM(Korea)
Seung Hong CHOI(Korea)
Seung Kug BAIK(Korea)
Sri Andreani UTOMO(Indonesia)
Tchoyoson LIM(Singapore)
Tobias STRUFFERT(Germany)
Tommy ANDERSSON(Sweden)
Turgut TALI(Turkey)
Umair Rashid CHAUDHRY(Pakistan)
Vincent CHONG(Singapore)
Walter KUCHARCZYK(Canada)
Woo Suk CHOI(Korea)
Yulia MYRONOVA(Ukraine)

Local Advisory Committee

Chao-Bao LUO
Cheng-Yen CHANG
Chien-Fang YANG
Chien-Yao HSU
Chi-Jen CHEN
Chin-Hua YANG
Chui-Mei TIU
Chung-Jung LIN
Clayton C.C. CHEN
Fei-Shih YANG
Feng-Chi CHANG
Kuo-Chen LIN
Guo-Shu HUANG
Ho-Fai WONG
Hon-Man LIU
Hsian-He HSU
Huan-Wu CHEN
Huay-Ben PAN
Hung-Wen KAO
Jane C.Y. HSU
Jia-Hwia WANG
Jiing-Feng LIRNG
Kevin, Li-Chun HSIEH
Kwo-Whei LEE
Liang-Kuang CHEN
Li-Jen WANG
Meng-Hsiang CHEN
Michael M.H. TENG
Pao-Sheng YEN
Ping-Hong LAI
San-Kan LEE
Sheng-Che HUNG
Shih-Chieh Chen
Shih-Wei HSU
Shu-Hang NG
Shyh-Jye CHEN
Tiffany, Ting-Fang SHIH
Tsuen CHANG
Tzu-Lung HO
Wei-Che LIN
Wei-Liang CHEN
Wen-Jeng LEE
William, Yung-Liang WAN
Wing P. CHAN
Yeh-Lin GUO
Yen-Jun LAI
Yeun-Chung CHANG
Yeu-Sheng TYAN
Yi-Hong CHOU
Yon-Cheong WONG
Yuan-Hsiung TSAI
Yu-Fan CHENG
Yu-Kang CHANG
Yu-Kun TSUI
Yu-Ting KUO

International Organizing Committee

Alberto Cabrera ZUBIZARRETA(Spain)
Anne OSBORN(USA)
Antônio José da ROCHA(Brazil)
Byung Moon KIM(Korea)
Claudio C. V. STAUT(Brazil)
Daniel Giansante ABUD(Brazil)
Deborah SHATZKES(USA)
Doo Hoe HA(Korea)
Doris D.M. LIN(USA)
Douglas PHILLIPS(USA)
Gyung Ho CHUNG(Korea)
Hye-Kyung YOON(Korea)
Hyung Jin KIM(Korea)
Ilona SCHMALFUSS(USA)
Jacqueline BELLO(USA)
James BARKOVICH(USA)
José Guilherme M. P. CALDAS(Brazil)
Kookjin AHN(Korea)
Luiz Antônio Pezzi PORTELA(Brazil)
Norman BEAUCHAMP(USA)
Renato Adam MENDONÇA(Brazil)
Richard WIGGINS(USA)
William DILLON(USA)

Local Organizing Committees

Chi-Jen CHEN
Ching-Po LIN
Chui-Mei TIU
Clayton C.C. CHEN
Ding-Kwo WU
Fei-Shih YANG
Guo-Shu HUANG
Hong-Jen CHIOU
Hsiao-Wen CHUNG
Hsien-Ho HSU
Hsu-Huei WENG
Huay-Ben PAN
Jia-Hwia WANG
Jiing-Feng LIRNG
Kwo-Whei LEE
Li-Jen WANG
Mein-Kai GUENG
Pao-Sheng YEN
Ping-Hong LAI
Ran-Chou CHEN
Rheun-Chuan LEE
Sheng-Che HUNG
Sho-Jen CHENG
Shu-Hang NG
Tiffany T.F. SHIH
Wen-Sheng TZENG
Wing P. CHAN
Wu-Chung SHEN
Yao-Liang CHEN
Yen-Jun LAI
Yeu-Sheng TYAN
Yi-You CHIOU
Yu-Fan CHENG
Yu-Kun TSUI
Yung-Liang WAN