Invited Speakers

Plenary Speakers

A. James BarkovichUSA
Anne OsbornUSA
Hyung-Jin KimSouth Korea
Jacques MoretFrance
Luc PicardFrance
Mauricio CastilloUSA
Meng LawUSA
Michael HuckmanUSA
Ovid TzengTaiwan
Paul ThompsonUSA
Robert A. ZimmermanUSA
Shigeki AokiJapan
Shinji NaganawaJapan
Tarek YousryUK

International Invited Speakers

A. J ChienUSA
Agarwal NiveditaItaly
Aichi ChienUSA
Akio MoritaJapan
Àlex RoviraSpain
Alex L. MacKayCanada
Alexandre KrainikFrance
Andrea RossiItaly
Ann Dorothy KingHong Kong
Aya M. TokumaruJapan
Bengt KarlssonSingapore
Carol WuUSA
Changho ChoiUSA
Charles RaybaudCanada
Christine GlastonburyUSA
Christopher ChenSingapore
Christopher HessUSA
Chul-Hol SohnSouth Korea
Cindy SadikinIndonesia
Dae-Chul SulSouth Korea
Dai-Shun LingChina
Deborah ShatzkesUSA
Domenico TortoraItaly
Ellen GrantUSA
Eric TingSingapore
Eugene LeeSouth Korea
Eung-Yeop KimSouth Korea
Gary DuckwilerUSA
Gaurav SaigalUSA
Hajime YokotaJapan
Han-Jui LeeJapan
Harriet ThoenySwitzerland
Helen ZhouSingapore
Hidetsuna UtsunomiyaJapan
Ho-Sung KimSouth Korea
Howard RowleyUSA
Hye-Rim ChoSouth Korea
Igor BaraniUSA
Jan CasselmanBelgium
Jeff W.M BulteUSA
Jeong-Hyun LeeSouth Korea
Ji-hoon KimSouth Korea
Johan Van GoethemBelgium
Jongho LeeSouth Korea
Joon-Woo LeeSouth Korea
Kai-Hsiang ChuangAustralia
Kazuo FujiharaJapan
Kei YamadaJapan
Kentaro AkazawaJapan
Kunwar BhatiaUK
Leonard SunwooSouth Korea
Li HuChina
Maiko YoshidaJapan
Maria de Fátima Viana Vasco AragãoBrazil
Masaaki HoriJapan
Masafumi IharaJapan
Masatsune IshikawaJapan
MeiKe W. VernooijThe Netherland
Michael HuckmanUSA
Michael MorganAustralia
Misa SumiJapan
Moon-Hee HanSouth Korea
Myung-Jin ShinSouth Korea
Naci KocerTurkey
Nick BryanUSA
Nobukazu NakasatoJapan
Noriko AidaJapan
Osamu SakaiUSA
Pamela SchaeferUSA
Paul GriffithsUK
Pek-Lan KhongHong Kong
Pengfei YangChina
Philipp KickingerederGermany
Pia SundgrenSweden
Pratik MukherjeeUSA
Rajan JainUSA
Robert HermansBelgium
Robert QuencerUSA
Ryo NishikawaJapan
Ryusuke KakigiJapan
Seong-Gi KimSouth Korea
Sergio MoguillanskyArgentina
Seung-Hong ChoiSouth Korea
Seung-Koo LeeSouth Korea
Shigeki YamadaJapan
Simon (CH) YuHong Kong
Soonmee ChaUSA
Sotirios BisdasUK
Sung-Ho JangSouth Korea
Sungsoo AhnSouth Korea
Supreeta AryaIndia
Suresh MekherjiUSA
Tae-Jin YunSouth Korea
Takashi AbeJapan
Tchoyoson LimSingapore
Thierry HuismanUSA
Timo KringsCanada
Tobias StruffertGermany
Toshiaki TaokaJapan
Turgut TaliTurkey
Vania A. ApakarianUSA
W.K ChongUK
Walter KucharczykCanada
Weili LinUSA
Wen-Jing ZhouChina
Wiro NiessenThe Netherland
Yang JianChina
Yasuhiro NakataJapan
Yoonho NamSouth Korea
Zoltan PatayUSA

Local Invited Speakers

Cheng-Yu ChenTaiwan
Chia-Feng LuTaiwan
Ching-Lan WuTaiwan
Ching-Piao TsaiTaiwan
Chung-Jung LinTaiwan
Edward ChangTaiwan
Feng-Chi ChangTaiwan
Ho-Fai WongTaiwan
Hung-Chieh ChenTaiwan
Hung-Wen KaoTaiwan
Jau-Ching WuTaiwan
Jen-Chuen HsiehTaiwan
Jong-Kai HsiaoTaiwan
Li-Chun HsiehTaiwan
Ping-Huei TsaiTaiwan
Sheng-Che HungTaiwan
Shu-Hang NgTaiwan
Tai-Tong WongTaiwan
Tung-yao ChangTaiwan
Wei-Che LinTaiwan
Wen-Jui KuoTaiwan
Yen-Ting ChenTaiwan
Yih-Ru WuTaiwan
Yi-Wei ChenTaiwan
Yu-Chieh KaoTaiwan
Yung-Hsiao ChiangTaiwan